The Siuslaw news. (Florence, Lane County, Or.) 1960-current, February 28, 2018, WEDNESDAY EDITION, Page 8, Image 40

Below is the OCR text representation for this newspapers page. It is also available as plain text as well as XML.

    8 - TVCC –
WEEK OF MARCH 1 - MARCH 7, 2018
7:30 p.m. TNT NBA Basketball Min-
nesota Timberwolves at Port-
land Trail Blazers. (Live)
8:00 p.m. ESPN2 College Basketball
Oregon State at Washington.
(Live)
11:00 p.m. ROOT Women’s College
Basketball ACC Tournament,
Second Round: Teams TBA.
(Same-day Tape)
1:00 a.m. ROOT College Basketball
Stanford at Arizona. (Same-day
Tape)
sportszone
AUTO RACING
SUNDAY
12:30 p.m. KLSR NASCAR Racing
Monster Energy Cup Series:
Pennzoil 400. (Live) (HD)
BASEBALL
FRIDAY
THURSDAY
12:00 p.m. ROOT MLB Preseason
Baseball Kansas City Royals at
Seattle Mariners. (Live)
3:00 a.m. ROOT MLB Preseason
Baseball Kansas City Royals at
Seattle Mariners.
TUESDAY
5:30 p.m. ROOT MLB Preseason
Baseball Colorado Rockies at
Seattle Mariners. (Live)
WEDNESDAY
2:00 p.m. ROOT MLB Preseason
Baseball Colorado Rockies at
Seattle Mariners.
5:30 p.m. ROOT MLB Preseason
Baseball Oakland Athletics at
Seattle Mariners. (Live)
BASKETBALL
THURSDAY
8:00 a.m. ROOT Women’s College
Basketball ACC Tournament,
Second Round: Teams TBA.
(Live)
4:00 p.m. ESPN College Basketball
Wichita State at Central Florida.
(Live)
ROOT Women’s College
Basketball ACC Tournament,
Second Round: Teams TBA.
(Same-day Tape)
5:00 p.m. TNT NBA Basketball
Philadelphia 76ers at Cleveland
Cavaliers. (Live)
6:00 p.m. ESPN College Basketball
Cincinnati at Tulane. (Live)
ESPN2 College Basketball Ore-
gon at Washington State. (Live)
ROOT Women’s College
Basketball ACC Tournament,
Second Round: Teams TBA.
(Same-day Tape)
8:00 a.m. ROOT Women’s College
Basketball ACC Tournament,
First Quarterfinal: Teams TBA.
(Live)
11:00 a.m. ROOT Women’s College
Basketball ACC Tournament,
Second Quarterfinal: Teams
TBA. (Live)
3:00 p.m. ROOT Women’s College
Basketball ACC Tournament,
Third Quarterfinal: Teams TBA.
(Live)
4:00 p.m. ESPN2 College Basketball
Texas-Arlington at Texas State.
(Live)
5:00 p.m. ESPN NBA Basketball
Toronto Raptors at Washington
Wizards. (Live)
6:00 p.m. ESPN2 College Basketball
Iowa State at Oklahoma. (Live)
ROOT College Basketball WCC
Tournament, First Round:
Teams TBA. (Live)
7:30 p.m. ESPN NBA Basketball Min-
nesota Timberwolves at Utah
Jazz. (Live)
8:30 p.m. ROOT College Basketball
WCC Tournament, First Round:
Teams TBA. (Live)
10:30 p.m. ROOT Women’s College
Basketball ACC Tournament,
Fourth Quarterfinal: Teams
TBA. (Same-day Tape)
11:00 p.m. ESPN2 NBA Basketball
Toronto Raptors at Washington
Wizards. (Same-day Tape)
12:30 a.m. ROOT College Basketball
WCC Tournament, First Round:
Teams TBA.
1:00 a.m. ESPN NBA Basketball Min-
nesota Timberwolves at Utah
Jazz.
2:30 a.m. ROOT College Basketball
WCC Tournament, First Round:
Teams TBA.
SATURDAY
9:00 a.m. ESPN ESPN2 College Bas-
ketball Teams TBA. (Live)
KLSR College Basketball
Teams TBA. (Live) (HD)
KVAL College Basketball Ken-
tucky at Florida. (Live) (HD)
ROOT College Basketball Wake
Forest at Georgia Tech. (Live)
11:00 a.m. ESPN ESPN2 College Bas-
ketball Teams TBA. (Live)
KVAL College Basketball Big
Ten Tournament, First Semifi-
nal: Teams TBA. (Live) (HD)
ROOT College Basketball Bos-
ton College at Florida State.
(Live)
11:30 a.m. KLSR College Basketball
Teams TBA. (Live) (HD)
12:00 p.m. NBCSN College Basketball
George Washington at Dayton.
(Live)
1:00 p.m. ESPN ESPN2 College Bas-
ketball Teams TBA. (Live)
ROOT College Basketball WCC
Tournament, First Quarterfinal:
Teams TBA. (Live)
1:30 p.m. KVAL College Basketball
Big Ten Tournament, Second
Semifinal: Teams TBA. (Live)
(HD)
2:00 p.m. KLSR College Basketball
Teams TBA. (Live) (HD)
3:00 p.m. ESPN ESPN2 College Bas-
ketball Teams TBA. (Live)
ROOT High School Basketball
WIAA Class 4A, Championship:
Teams TBA. (Live)
5:00 p.m. ESPN2 College Basketball
Ohio Valley Tournament, Final:
Teams TBA. (Live)
ROOT Girls High School Bas-
ketball WIAA Class 4A, Champi-
onship: Teams TBA. (Live)
5:15 p.m. ESPN College Basketball
North Carolina at Duke. (Live)
5:30 p.m. KATU KEZI NBA Basket-
ball Boston Celtics at Houston
Rockets. (Live) (HD)
7:00 p.m. ESPN2 College Basketball
WCC Tournament, Third Quar-
terfinal: Teams TBA. (Live)
ROOT High School Basketball
WIAA Class 3A, Championship:
Teams TBA. (Live)
7:15 p.m. ESPN College Basketball
UCLA at USC. (Live)
9:00 p.m. ESPN2 College Basketball
WCC Tournament, Fourth Quar-
terfinal: Teams TBA. (Live)
ROOT Girls High School Bas-
ketball WIAA Class 3A, Champi-
onship: Teams TBA. (Live)
11:00 p.m. ROOT College Basketball
WCC Tournament, Second
Quarterfinal: Teams TBA.
(Same-day Tape)
12:00 a.m. ESPN NBA Basketball
Boston Celtics at Houston
Rockets. (Same-day Tape)
1:00 a.m. ROOT College Basketball
Wyoming at Boise State. (Same-
day Tape)
SUNDAY
9:00 a.m. KVAL College Basketball
Cincinnati at Wichita State.
(Live) (HD)
10:00 a.m. ESPN College Basketball
Big South Tournament, Final:
Teams TBA. (Live)
11:00 a.m. ESPN2 Women’s College
Basketball ACC Tournament,
Final: Teams TBA. (Live)
KVAL College Basketball MVC
Tournament, Final: Teams TBA.
(Live) (HD)
11:30 a.m. ROOT College Basketball
WCC Tournament, First Quar-
terfinal: Teams TBA.
12:00 p.m. ESPN College Basketball
Atlantic Sun Tournament, Final:
Teams TBA. (Live)
1:30 p.m. ESPN2 Women’s College
Basketball SEC Tournament,
Final Teams TBA. (Live)
KVAL College Basketball Big
Ten Tournament, Final: Teams
TBA. (Live) (HD)
ROOT College Basketball WCC
Tournament, Second Quarterfi-
nal: Teams TBA.
3:30 p.m. ROOT High School Basket-
ball WIAA Class 4A, Champion-
ship: Teams TBA.
4:00 p.m. ESPN2 Women’s College
Basketball Big Ten Tourna-
ment, Final: Teams TBA. (Live)
5:00 p.m. ESPN NBA Basketball
Philadelphia 76ers at Milwaukee
Bucks. (Live)
5:30 p.m. ROOT Girls High School
Basketball WIAA Class 4A,
Championship: Teams TBA.
6:00 p.m. ESPN2 Women’s College
Basketball Pac-12 Tournament,
Final: Teams TBA. (Live)
11:30 p.m. ESPN2 NBA Basketball
Philadelphia 76ers at Milwaukee
Bucks. (Same-day Tape)
12:00 a.m. ROOT College Basketball
Xavier at DePaul.
2:00 a.m. ROOT College Basketball
Creighton at Marquette.
4:00 a.m. ROOT College Basketball
Georgetown at Villanova.
MONDAY
4:00 p.m. ESPN College Basketball
MAAC Tournament, Final:
Teams TBA. (Live)
ESPN2 Women’s College
Basketball AAC Tournament,
Second Semifinal: Teams TBA.
(Live)
6:00 p.m. ESPN College Basketball
WCC Tournament, First Semifi-
nal: Teams TBA. (Live)
ESPN2 College Basketball
Southern Tournament, Final:
Teams TBA. (Live)
8:00 p.m. ESPN2 College Basketball
WCC Tournament, Second
Semifinal: Teams TBA. (Live)
TUESDAY
9:00 a.m. ESPN2 College Basketball
ACC Tournament, First Round:
Teams TBA. (Live)
11:00 a.m. ESPN2 College Basketball
ACC Tournament, First Round:
Teams TBA. (Live)
2:00 p.m. ESPN2 Women’s College
Basketball AAC Tournament,
Final: Teams TBA. (Live)
4:00 p.m. ESPN College Basketball
Horizon League Tournament,
Final: Teams TBA. (Live)
ESPN2 College Basketball NEC
Tournament, Final: Teams TBA.
(Live)
5:00 p.m. TNT NBA Basketball Hous-
ton Rockets at Oklahoma City
Thunder. (Live)
6:00 p.m. ESPN College Basketball
WCC Tournament, Final: Teams
TBA. (Live)
ESPN2 College Basketball Sum-
mit League Tournament, Final:
Teams TBA. (Live)
7:30 p.m. TNT NBA Basketball New
Orleans Pelicans at Los Ange-
les Clippers. (Live)
WEDNESDAY
9:00 a.m. ESPN College Basketball
ACC Tournament, Second
Round: Teams TBA. (Live)
11:00 a.m. ESPN College Basketball
ACC Tournament, Second
Round: Teams TBA. (Live)
4:00 p.m. ESPN2 College Basketball
ACC Tournament, Second
Round: Teams TBA. (Live)
5:00 p.m. ESPN NBA Basketball
Toronto Raptors at Detroit Pis-
tons. (Live)
6:00 p.m. ESPN2 College Basketball
ACC Tournament, Second
Round: Teams TBA. (Live)
7:30 p.m. ESPN NBA Basketball
Cleveland Cavaliers at Denver
Nuggets. (Live)
Siuslaw News
Si
u
N sl
ew aw
s
AD
E
R
!
Y
A
IT OD
T
Serving
the
Central
Oregon Coast
(541) 991-2920